221990 Bullies, 4137 online  
  • Register
Our Sponsors:

Results 1 to 2 of 2
Sponsored Links Spacer Image
  1. socalpankration is offline

    Registered Member

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    381

    Posted On:
    5/16/2010 12:19pm


     Style: MMA

    --
    Hell yeah! Hell no!

    RESULTS: 2010 US Armed Forces Pankration Championships

    2010 US Armed Services Pankration Championships
    Marine Corps Base Camp Pendleton, California
    Paige Fieldhouse
    May 15, 2010

    122 Athletes from the Army, Navy, Air Force, Marines, National Guard and Coast Guard

    Team Score –Based on advanced division.
    * Top finishing athlete will receive team points if two or more teammates are in the same weight class.

    Top 5 Base/ Branch Level Teams:
    1. MCB Camp Pendleton
    2. MCAS Miramar
    3. Army/ National Guard Combined
    4. MCAGCC Twentynine Palms
    5. US Coast Guard Combined

    Top 10 Camp Pendleton Teams:
    1. 5th Marines
    2. 3rd Amphibious Assault Vehicle BN (AAV)
    3. 1st Recon BN
    4. 1st Intel BN
    5. 4th Marines
    6. Combat Logistics BN -1 (CLB 1)
    7. MASS 3
    8. 7th Engineer Support BN (ESB)
    9. HMLA -303
    10. 9th Communications BN

    Individual Results

    Advanced Division (57 Athletes)

    135lbs (4)
    1. Terrence Hublard – Miramar (USMC)
    2. Kelly Sypraseuth – MASS 3 (USMC)
    3. Jeremy Lima – 1st Radio BN (USMC)
    4. John Todd – 1st LAR (USMC)
    145lbs (8)
    1. Steven Aragon – 5th Marines (USMC)
    2. Marcel Fucci – Camp Lejune (Navy )
    3. Francisco Castro – Miramar (USMC)
    4. Nicholas Kaluza – HMLA 303 (USMC)

    155lbs (9)
    1. David Torres – 1st Supply Bn (USMC)
    2. Bryce Jensen – 5th Marines (USMC)
    3. Joachim Eitenmiller – Minnesota National Guard ( Army)
    4. Darnell Mason – 29 Palms (Navy)

    165lbs (8)
    1. Adam Smith – 1st Intel Bn (USMC)
    2. Bryan Radik – Coast Guard
    3. Kenny Quach – Miramar (USMC)
    4. Brandon Dockrell – 9th Comm (USMC)

    175lbs (9)
    1. Greg Overstreet – 6th Marines (USMC)
    2. Nicholas Grant – Illinois National Guard (Army)
    3. Vu Ho – 3rd AAV BN (USMC)
    4. Jake Huber – 7th ESB (USMC)

    185lbs (8)
    1. Dereck Swilley – 3rd AAV (USMC)
    2. William Weed – (USMC)
    3. Bercharis MCGrill – CLB 1 (USMC)
    4. Bernard Dickneite – Illinois National Guard (Army)

    200lbs (4)
    1. Chris Llanes – 1st Force Recon (USMC)
    2. Raymond Sylverne – Miramar (USMC)
    3. Mark Stahlecker – 5th Marines (USMC)
    4. Kurtis Clawson – 5th Marines (USMC)

    215 lbs (4)
    1. Omar Askew – 29 Palms (USMC)
    2. Kyle Bolt – 4th Marines (USMC)
    3. Cameron Mikael – 5th Marines (USMC)
    4. Hector Renteria – 4-48 AOB (Army)

    Heavyweight (3)
    1. William Wollen – 7th ESB (USMC)
    2. Travis Barnes – 11th Marines (USMC)
    3. Pierre Steward –MAG 16 (USMC)


    Beginner Division (65 Athletes)

    145lbs (6)
    1. Samuel Helt - CLR -17 (USMC)
    2. Adam Bailey – CNETT (USMC)
    3. Brian Hogan – MASS-3 (USMC)
    3. Andrew Herker – 1st LAR (USMC)

    155lbs (7)
    1. Armando Perez – CLB-1 (USMC)
    2. Guardadomendez – CLR-15 (USMC)
    3. Marcell Barnell – 5th Marines (USMC)
    3 Andrew Sprangue – CLR-15 (USMC)

    165lbs (9)
    1. Kevin Eri- 3rd MAW G4 (USMC)
    2. Jose Cordero – MCRD (USMC)
    3. Maurice Meadows –Miramar (USMC)
    3 Stephens Askew – (USMC)

    175lbs (14)
    1. Chris Wiegel -1st Recon BN (USMC)
    2. Christopher Ryals – Coast Guard
    3. Moasier Roberts – 1st Marines (USMC)
    3 Aziz King - Navy

    185lbs (5)
    1. Jason Coffey- HMLA 303 (USMC)
    2. Erik Ramirez – CNET (USMC)
    3. Michael Kruppa – Coast Guard
    4. Corey Hastings- (USMC)

    200lbs (10)
    1. Steven Bush – SOTG (USMC)
    2. John Garcia – (USMC)
    3. David Obermeyer –(USMC)
    3 Aaron Shoults –1st Force Recon(USMC)

    215lbs (7)
    1. James Colucci – 4th Marines (USMC)
    2. Josh Bouldin – 5th Marines (USMC)
    3. Joseph Woodland - Army
    4. Mylles Galo – HMLA 169 (USMC)

    Heavyweight (7)
    1. Aaron Stephens – 29 Palms (USMC)
    2. Brenson Otanjaha – (USMC)
    3. Derrick Delaney – 1st CLB (USMC)
    3 Adrian Heredia - Army


    www.fightleague.org
  2. socalpankration is offline

    Registered Member

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    381

    Posted On:
    5/16/2010 3:15pm


     Style: MMA

    --
    Hell yeah! Hell no!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Powered by vBulletin™© contact@vbulletin.com vBulletin Solutions, Inc. 2011 All rights reserved.