222361 Bullies, 5000 online  
  • Register
Our Sponsors:

Results 1 to 3 of 3
Sponsored Links Spacer Image
  1. socalpankration is offline

    Registered Member

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    381

    Posted On:
    11/09/2007 1:05pm


     Style: MMA

    --
    Hell yeah! Hell no!

    Official Pankration Results: 240 Competitors

    2007 Full Bred Pankration Championships
    Nov. 4, 2007
    Santa Ana High School

    240 Competitors



    Men's Division (135 Competitors)


    Advanced Men (39)
    Top 5 Teams:
    1. Cobra Kai 44 pts.
    2. Team Morello 33 pts.
    3. City Boys 30 pts.
    4. RCJ Machado 27 pts.
    5. The Compound 20 pts.

    Flyweight: (2)
    1. Nick Garcia - The Compound
    2. Albert Tapia - City Boys

    Bantamweight: (3)
    1. Jerry Shapiro - Cobra Kai
    2. Mark Perez - IND
    3. Binh Nguyen - Boxing Club

    Featherweight: (8)
    1. Chris Holds worth - Cobra Kai
    2. Christian Reyes - Shark Tank
    3. Brian Urabe - Combined Martial Science
    4. Phillip Yoon - Undisputed

    Lightweight: (5)
    1. David Rojas - Riverside Submission
    2. Chris Chikami - Caique Jiujitsu
    3. Joe Ramirez - Team Morello
    4. Antonio Penuelas - Cuadio Franca

    Welterweight: (7)
    1. Andrew Morello - Team Morello
    2. Josh Dixon - City Boys
    3. Blake Troop - RCJ Machado
    4. Don Stoner - RCJ Machado

    Middleweight: (5)
    1. Lev Kurtorich - BJM Ultimate Training Center
    2. Mark Gaskill - IND
    3. Graig Bashamp- JJ Machado
    4. Osman Amador - Santa Ana

    Light Heavyweight: (5)
    1. Adrian Ramirez - Cobra Kai
    2. Ryan Gabriel - Ind
    3. Preston Snook - Subfighter MMA
    4. Patrick Botello - Ind

    Heavyweight: (4)
    1. Luis Ojeda - Heisei Judo
    2. Lucas Oliveira - Brazilian Self Defense
    3. Tim Truax - Pioneer Wrestling
    4. Marco Luna - American Jiujitsu



    Intermediate Men: (34)
    Top 5 Teams:
    1. Subfighter MMA 40 pts.
    2. Red Tiger MMA 22 pts.
    3. City Boys 21 pts.
    3. OCJJ & MMA 21 pts.
    3. Boxing Club 21 pts.


    Flyweight: (4)
    1. Albert Tapia - City Boys
    2. Thomas Casarez - Riverside Submission
    3. Marcelo Nonaca - OC Dojo
    4. Trong Pham - Boxing club

    Featherweight: (8)
    1. Taylor Smith - Combined Martial Science
    2. Mark Striegl - Boxing Club
    3. PJ Afrasiabi - OCJJ & MMA
    4. Garrett Hatcher - Redding Submission

    Lightweight: (6)
    1. Jamin Steindorf - Red Tiger MMA
    2. Mark Elmasry - Subfighter MMA
    3. Joshua Liu - IND
    4. Daniel Schork - City Boxing

    Welterweight: (3)
    1. Orland Olivas - IND
    2. Emigdio Rodriguez - Combat Sports Unlimited
    3. Kevin Everhart - Riverside Submission

    Middleweight: (3)
    1. Osman Amador - Santa Ana
    2. Alfredo Torres - Combined Martial Science
    3. Joshua Tiller - Subfighter MMA

    Light Heavyweight: (8)
    1. Eric McDonald - Subfighter MMA
    2. Adrian Ramirez - Cobra Kai
    3. Rob Murphy - IND
    4. William Morris - OCJJ & MMA

    Heavyweight: (2)
    1. Mike Duran - Team Morello
    2. Daniel Ochoa - Riverside Submission



    Mens Beginner (62)
    Top 5 Men's Beginner Teams
    1. Subfighter MMA 63 pts.
    2. OCJJ & MMA 51pts.
    2. City Boxing 51 pts.
    4. Modern Fighting Systems 41 pts.
    5. American Jiujitsu Academy 35 pts.

    Bantamweight: (9)
    1. James Avera - American Jiu Jitsu
    2. Anton Vasco - OCJJ & MMA
    3. Oscar Aguirre - No Limits
    4. Jone Lapicto - Combined Martial Science

    Featherweight: (9)
    1. Julian Wray - City Boxing
    2. Richard Huerta - Kreitzmans MMA
    3. John McCauley - Subfighter MMA
    4. David Haflich - IND

    Lightweight: (8)
    1. Paul Ramirez - Solo Fuerte
    2. Hector Contreras - Modern Fighting Systems
    3. Brian Doerr - IND
    4. Anthony Reyes - American Jiu Jitsu

    Welterweight: (15)
    1. Hector Beltran - Modern Fighting Systems
    2. Eric Hartley - Todd Medina
    3. Anthony Padilla - Kreitzmans MMA
    4. R. Andrew Gill - Combined Martial Science

    Middleweight: (6)
    1. Terrence Martin - OCJJ & MMA
    2. Joshua Tiller - Subfighter MMA
    3. Matt Gunter - City Boxing
    4. Anthony Nelson - San Jose Freestyle

    Light Heavyweight: (9)
    1. Anthony Matemate - Delao Jiujistu
    2. John Landes - Cobra Kai
    3. Bailey Byrne - City Boxing
    4. Clifton Franks - Brazilian Self Defense

    Heavyweight: (4)
    1. Alex Gamez - IKCA
    2. McDonald - Subfighter MMA
    3. Conan Mast Angelo - Krav Maga
    4. Julio Chavez - Shen Wu

    Super heavyweight: (2)
    1. Brandon Michels - Fightworx
    1. Donald Hooper - Alliance



    Womens division (7 Competitors)

    Light/ Heavy (4)
    1. Stephanie Corbitt
    2. Ashley Rodriguez
    3. Sandra Martinez
    3. Fatima McLaughlin

    Open: (3)
    1. Stephanie Corbitt
    2. Jessica Boyer
    3. Ashley Rodriguez


    Youth Division (98 Competitors)


    Junior / 14-17 yrs (39)
    Top 5 Junior Advanced Teams:
    1. Riverside Submission
    2. Cobra Kai
    3. Subfighter MMA
    4. Cleber Jiujitsu
    5. City Boxing

    Super Flyweight: (3)
    1. Dolan Lambert - Cobra Kai
    2. Brandon Flanel - Cobra Kai
    3. Jonah Hamilton -

    Beginner Flyweight: (2)
    1. Damien Holt - Kihon
    2. Alexander Ochoa - Riverside Submission

    Advanced Flyweight: (5)
    1. Colin Navikas - Cleber Jiujitsu
    2. Aaron Sutton - Cleber Jiujitsu
    3. Andres Torres - Nor Cal Fight Alliance
    4. Mario Domenech - Cobra Kai

    Advanced Feather (5)
    1. Bobby Morales - subfighter MMA
    2. Thomas Casarez - Riverside Submission
    3. Lorne Kirkland - Cobra Kai
    4. Ian Comer - Cobra Kai

    Beginner Bantamweight (2)
    1. Taylor Steindorf - OCJJ & MMA
    2. Gabriel Mendez - Combined Martial Science

    Advanced Bantamweight: (3)
    1. Lorne Kirkland - Cobra Kai
    2. Anthony De Los Santos - Redondo High
    3. Bronson Casarez - Riverside Submission

    Beginner Lightweight: (6)
    1. Lake Booth - Combined Martial Science
    2. Daniel Garcia -Relentless Wrestling
    3. Dean Moshowitz - House of Champions
    4. Leonel Garcia - BOGIFIT

    Advanced Lightweight: (2)
    1. Julien Wray - City Boxing
    2. Xavier Arrey - Riverside Submission

    Advanced Welterweight: (6)
    1. David Rojas - Riverside Submission
    2. Chuy Mera - Team Morello
    3. Jerromy Miles - BOGIFIT
    4. Caleb De Hoog - Combined Martial Science

    Advanced Middleweight: (3)
    1. David Dalsimer - Subfighter MMA
    2. Issac Castro - Riverside Submission
    3. Kevin Everhart - Riverside Submission

    Light Heavyweight: (2)
    1. Patrick Boyd - BOGIFIT
    2. Jonathan Davis - Xtreme Fit


    Cadet / 11-13 yrs. (30)
    Top 5 Cadet Teams:
    1. Team Quest
    2. Riverside Submission
    3. OCJJ & MMA
    3. Elite MMA
    3. Cleber Jiujitsu

    Flyweight: (8)
    1. Daniel Opferman - Elite MMA
    2. Dolan Lambert - Cobra Kai
    3. Clayton Carpenter - Spartan Combat Sports
    4. Thomas Moreno - Combined Martial Science

    Lightweight: (8)
    1. Charlie McKee - Team Quest
    2. Jesse Harlan - Team Quest
    3. Jordan Cacroppo - Ultimate Fitness
    4. Tanner Merrill - OC Dojo

    Welterweight: (8)
    1. Spencer Nogawa - OCJJ & MMA
    2. Monique Martinez - Riverside Submission
    3. Joseph Morales - Ultimate Fitness
    4. Delicia Valasquez - Noah Pack

    Middleweight: (3)
    1. Colin Navickas - Cleber Jiujitsu
    2. Cody Smith - Solo Fuerte
    3. Dillon Van Patten - Riverside Submission

    Heavyweight: (4)
    1. Brandon McKiernan - Charvet
    2. Dakota Groth - IND
    3. Jacob Yonkers - Riverside Submission
    4. Brandon Clark - Solo Fuerte


    Novice / 8-10 yrs (15)
    Top 5 Novice Teams:
    1. Combined Martial Science
    2. Riverside Submission
    3. The Compound
    3.. Hap Chung Musel
    5. Brazilian Self Defence

    Flyweight: (6)
    1. Roman Gonzalez - The Compound
    2. Garvin Gates - Brazilian Self Defense
    3. Aiden Claproth - Combined Martial Science
    4. David Van Patten - Riverside Submission

    Lightweight: (6)
    1. Zackary Ashworth - Combined Martial Science
    2. Gerry Mices - Riverside Submission
    3. Ruben Rodriguez - Riverside Submission
    4. Troy Taylor - Combined Martial Science

    Welterweight: (3)
    1. Lee Pucket - Hap Chung Musul
    2. Phoenix Krebs - Combined Martial Science
    3. George Garcia - Modern Fighting Systems


    Rookie / under 8: (14)
    Top 5 Rookie Teams:
    1. Modern Fighting Systems
    2. Cobra Ka
    2. San Diego Range Fighting
    4. Spartan Combat Sports
    5. Riverside Submission

    Lightweight: (10)
    1. Cooper Click - Cobra Kai
    2. Connor Carpenter - Spartan Combat Sports
    3. Brent Reed - Modern Fighting Systems
    4. Haiden Gonzalez - Riverside Submission

    Heavyweight: (4)
    1. Alexander Dumas - SD Range Fighting
    2. Bailey Loop - Modern Fighting Systems
    3. Christopher Jackson - Modern Fighting Systems
    4. Marisol Chavez - Riverside Submission

    www.fightleague.org
  2. pauli is offline

    i keep tryin to spar, but nothin happens!

    Join Date
    Feb 2005
    Location
    herndon, va, usa
    Posts
    3,521

    Posted On:
    11/09/2007 10:23pm

    supporting member
     Style: karate / bjj

    --
    Hell yeah! Hell no!
    ONE HUNDRED THIRTY FIVE MEN, SEVEN WOMEN, AND 98 CHILDREN ENTER! ONE MAN LEAVES!
  3. socalpankration is offline

    Registered Member

    Join Date
    Jan 2005
    Posts
    381

    Posted On:
    11/10/2007 10:05pm


     Style: MMA

    --
    Hell yeah! Hell no!

Bookmarks

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Powered by vBulletin™© contact@vbulletin.com vBulletin Solutions, Inc. 2011 All rights reserved.